Skip to content
ForexNot recommended

WeMasterTrade Rating and Score Breakdown

Challenge and instant accounts, with trades copied to the firm's own account.

Saint LuciaReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026

We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.

We don't recommend WeMasterTrade. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why

Overall

3.6

out of 5

Value for money4.2
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility4.0
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0

Why it scores this way

  • 4.2

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $3.20 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 81% of forex firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • First payout after 1 days
    • Up to 90% profit split
    • 5 payout methods
  • 4.0

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 1.0

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
    • Trustpilot warning: Warning banner: the company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of Trustpilot's guidelines; Trustpilot says it removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want instant funding with daily withdrawal requests, but the Trustpilot warning and recent withdrawal-denial complaints mean it fails our trust checks for now.

Scores are calculated from WeMasterTrade's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.