Skip to content
ForexNot recommended

V Prop Trader Rating and Score Breakdown

CFD firm with 1-step, 2-step, instant and Climber plans, from $1K accounts.

Reviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026

We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.

We don't recommend V Prop Trader. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why

Overall

2.8

out of 5

Value for money3.0
Payout terms3.8
Rule flexibility3.0
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0

Why it scores this way

  • 3.0

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $4.33 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 50% of forex firms we track
  • 3.8

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Every 2 weeks payouts
    • First payout after 14 days
    • Up to 95% profit split
  • 3.0

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading not allowed
    • Weekend holding not allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 1.0

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
    • Trustpilot warning: Warning banner: the company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of Trustpilot's guidelines; Trustpilot says it removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Aimed at traders who want very low entry prices and an instant account with a 95% split, but the Trustpilot warning and recent payout complaints mean it fails our trust checks for now.

Scores are calculated from V Prop Trader's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.