ForexNot recommended
V Prop Trader Rating and Score Breakdown
CFD firm with 1-step, 2-step, instant and Climber plans, from $1K accounts.
Reviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.
We don't recommend V Prop Trader. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why
Overall
2.8
out of 5
Value for money3.0
Payout terms3.8
Rule flexibility3.0
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0
Why it scores this way
- 3.0
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $4.33 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 50% of forex firms we track
- 3.8
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Every 2 weeks payouts
- First payout after 14 days
- Up to 95% profit split
- 3.0
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- Weekend holding not allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 1.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: Warning banner: the company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of Trustpilot's guidelines; Trustpilot says it removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Aimed at traders who want very low entry prices and an instant account with a 95% split, but the Trustpilot warning and recent payout complaints mean it fails our trust checks for now.
Scores are calculated from V Prop Trader's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.