Skip to content
CryptoVerified

Upscale Rating and Score Breakdown

Web3 prop platform with a TradingView-based terminal, USDT payouts and no KYC.

2.7/5 our ratingReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

2.7

out of 5

Value for money1.7
Payout terms3.8
Rule flexibility4.1
Track record2.5
Reputation1.5

Why it scores this way

  • 1.7

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $7.00 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 17% of crypto firms we track
  • 3.8

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Every 2 weeks payouts
    • First payout after 14 days
    • Up to 90% profit split
  • 4.1

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 1.5

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
    • Trustpilot warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
Full rating method →
Scores are calculated from Upscale's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.