CryptoVerified
Upscale Rating and Score Breakdown
Web3 prop platform with a TradingView-based terminal, USDT payouts and no KYC.
2.7/5 our ratingReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
2.7
out of 5
Value for money1.7
Payout terms3.8
Rule flexibility4.1
Track record2.5
Reputation1.5
Why it scores this way
- 1.7
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $7.00 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 17% of crypto firms we track
- 3.8
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Every 2 weeks payouts
- First payout after 14 days
- Up to 90% profit split
- 4.1
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 1.5
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
Scores are calculated from Upscale's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.