Skip to content
ForexVerified

TTT Markets Rating and Score Breakdown

Forex CFD prop firm since 2022 with 1-/2-step, Lite, instant and subscription plans.

3.7/5 our ratingSince 2022Saint LuciaReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.7

out of 5

Value for money4.0
Payout terms3.6
Rule flexibility3.9
Track record4.0
Reputation3.1

Why it scores this way

  • 4.0

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $3.49 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 75% of forex firms we track
  • 3.6

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Every 2 weeks payouts
    • First payout after 14 days
    • Up to 80% profit split
  • 3.9

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding not allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 4.0

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Operating since 2022
  • 3.1

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 3.8 from 57 reviews
    • Fewer than 200 reviews, so it counts partly
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want a choice of low-cost Lite and subscription programs, but splits start low and recent Trustpilot reviews report payout rejections.

Scores are calculated from TTT Markets's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.