FuturesVerified
Traders Launch Rating and Score Breakdown
Philadelphia futures firm with one-time fees, EOD drawdown that locks, and daily payouts.
4.2/5 our ratingUnited StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
4.2
out of 5
Value for money4.6
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.5
Track record2.5
Reputation4.0
Why it scores this way
- 4.6
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $1.50 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 91% of futures firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Daily payouts
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3.5
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 4.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.7 from 80 reviews
- Fewer than 200 reviews, so it counts partly
Our verdict
Suits futures traders who want a one-time fee, large simulated sizes with a tight locking drawdown, or a static-drawdown option with a 90% split.
Scores are calculated from Traders Launch's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.