Skip to content
FuturesVerified

Traders Launch Rating and Score Breakdown

Philadelphia futures firm with one-time fees, EOD drawdown that locks, and daily payouts.

4.2/5 our ratingUnited StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

4.2

out of 5

Value for money4.6
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.5
Track record2.5
Reputation4.0

Why it scores this way

  • 4.6

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $1.50 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 91% of futures firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Daily payouts
    • Up to 90% profit split
  • 3.5

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • Has a consistency rule
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 4.0

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.7 from 80 reviews
    • Fewer than 200 reviews, so it counts partly
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits futures traders who want a one-time fee, large simulated sizes with a tight locking drawdown, or a static-drawdown option with a 90% split.

Scores are calculated from Traders Launch's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.