Skip to content
ForexVerified

Tradeify FX Rating and Score Breakdown

CFD brand of Tradeify with 1-step, 2-step and instant plans on MT5 only.

3.8/5 our ratingSince 2026Saint LuciaReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.8

out of 5

Value for money3.1
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.7
Track record2.5
Reputation4.0

Why it scores this way

  • 3.1

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $4.29 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 51% of forex firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Daily payouts
    • Up to 80% profit split
    • 3 payout methods
  • 3.7

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading not allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Operating since 2026
  • 4.0

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.5 from 108 reviews
    • Fewer than 200 reviews, so it counts partly
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits forex traders who like the Tradeify name and want daily payouts on MT5, but the brand is only weeks old and has no track record yet.

Scores are calculated from Tradeify FX's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.