FuturesVerified
TradeDay Rating and Score Breakdown
Chicago futures firm since 2020: monthly Quick Pay and Fast Pass evaluations.
4.0/5 our ratingSince 2020United StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
4.0
out of 5
Value for money3.1
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.1
Track record4.5
Reputation4.6
Why it scores this way
- 3.1
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $2.40 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 53% of futures firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- First payout after 1 days
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3 payout methods
- 3.1
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- Weekend holding not allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 4.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2020
- 4.6
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.6 from 1,454 reviews
Our verdict
Suits intraday futures traders who want low-cost monthly evaluations and early payout access; check the list of prohibited practices before buying.
Scores are calculated from TradeDay's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.