ForexVerified
Trade The Pool Rating and Score Breakdown
US stocks and ETFs prop firm with day and swing evaluations and 24/5 trading.
3.7/5 our ratingIsraelReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.7
out of 5
Value for money3.7
Payout terms3.4
Rule flexibility3.8
Track record2.5
Reputation4.5
Why it scores this way
- 3.7
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $3.88 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 68% of forex firms we track
- 3.4
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Every 2 weeks payouts
- First payout after 14 days
- Up to 70% profit split
- 4 payout methods
- 3.8
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 4.5
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.5 from 937 reviews
Our verdict
Suits stock and ETF traders who want unlimited-time evaluations and a 24/5 session, and who accept a 70% split and consistency rules.
Scores are calculated from Trade The Pool's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.