Skip to content
ForexVerified

Trade The Pool Rating and Score Breakdown

US stocks and ETFs prop firm with day and swing evaluations and 24/5 trading.

3.7/5 our ratingIsraelReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.7

out of 5

Value for money3.7
Payout terms3.4
Rule flexibility3.8
Track record2.5
Reputation4.5

Why it scores this way

  • 3.7

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $3.88 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 68% of forex firms we track
  • 3.4

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Every 2 weeks payouts
    • First payout after 14 days
    • Up to 70% profit split
    • 4 payout methods
  • 3.8

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 4.5

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.5 from 937 reviews
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits stock and ETF traders who want unlimited-time evaluations and a 24/5 session, and who accept a 70% split and consistency rules.

Scores are calculated from Trade The Pool's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.