Skip to content
ForexNot recommended

Top One Trader Rating and Score Breakdown

Forex firm with 1-step, 2-step, instant and pay-after-pass accounts on three platforms.

Reviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026

We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.

We don't recommend Top One Trader. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why

Overall

2.9

out of 5

Value for money3.2
Payout terms4.0
Rule flexibility3.4
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0

Why it scores this way

  • 3.2

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $4.18 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 56% of forex firms we track
  • 4.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Every 2 weeks payouts
    • First payout after 14 days
    • Up to 100% profit split
  • 3.4

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading not allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • EAs / bots not allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 1.0

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
    • Trustpilot warning: Warning banner: the company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of Trustpilot's guidelines; Trustpilot says it removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits forex traders who want a cheap entry or several account models and can live with Rise-only payouts, but the Trustpilot warning and recent payout complaints mean it fails our trust checks for now.

Scores are calculated from Top One Trader's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.