Skip to content
ForexNot recommended

Titan Capital Markets Rating and Score Breakdown

Prop arm of TG Markets with instant, 1-, 2- and 3-step CFD evaluations up to $200K.

United KingdomReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026

We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.

We don't recommend Titan Capital Markets. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why

Overall

2.9

out of 5

Value for money3.6
Payout terms3.8
Rule flexibility3.2
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0

Why it scores this way

  • 3.6

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $3.89 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 66% of forex firms we track
  • 3.8

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Every 2 weeks payouts
    • Up to 95% profit split
  • 3.2

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading not allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 1.0

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
    • Trustpilot warning: Warning banner: the company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of Trustpilot's guidelines; Trustpilot says it removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Could suit traders who want a multi-step evaluation with a high split and accept mandatory stop-losses, but the Trustpilot warning and recent payout complaints mean it fails our trust checks for now.

Scores are calculated from Titan Capital Markets's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.