Skip to content
ForexNot recommended

TigerFunded Rating and Score Breakdown

Dubai-run forex firm with 1-, 2-, 3-step and instant accounts on Match-Trader or MT5.

Since 2024United Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026

We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.

We don't recommend TigerFunded. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why

Overall

3.8

out of 5

Value for money4.8
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.9
Track record3.5
Reputation1.0

Why it scores this way

  • 4.8

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $2.18 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 94% of forex firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • Up to 100% profit split
    • 3 payout methods
  • 3.9

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • EAs / bots not allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 3.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Operating since 2024
  • 1.0

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
    • Trustpilot warning: Warning banner: the company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of Trustpilot's guidelines; Trustpilot says it removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want a wide static drawdown and no consistency rule, but the Trustpilot warning and the volume of recent payout complaints mean it fails our trust checks for now.

Scores are calculated from TigerFunded's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.