ForexVerified
The5ers Rating and Score Breakdown
Also known as The 5%ers
Long-running firm (since 2016) with 1, 2 and 3-step programs and scaling to $4M.
4.5/5 our ratingSince 2016United KingdomReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
4.5
out of 5
Set by our editor on Oct 28, 2026. The formula gives 4.4; the scores below are the formula's.
Value for money4.7
Payout terms4.1
Rule flexibility4.2
Track record5.0
Reputation4.2
Why it scores this way
- 4.7
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $2.30 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 93% of forex firms we track
- 4.1
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Every 2 weeks payouts
- First payout after 14 days
- Up to 100% profit split
- 3 payout methods
- 4.2
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 5.0
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2016
- 4.2
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.7 from 40,619 reviews
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Suits traders who want a long-established firm with scaling up to $4M and can handle the interview-based payout review; recent payout-denial reviews are worth reading first.
Scores are calculated from The5ers's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm, except the overall score, which our editor set. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.