Skip to content
FuturesVerified

The5ers Futures Rating and Score Breakdown

Also known as The 5%ers Futures

One-step futures evaluation with Day Trade and Swing options on the BlackArrow platform.

3.9/5 our ratingSince 2016United KingdomReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.9

out of 5

Value for money3.7
Payout terms3.7
Rule flexibility3.6
Track record5.0
Reputation4.2

Why it scores this way

  • 3.7

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $2.00 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 68% of futures firms we track
  • 3.7

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Every 2 weeks payouts
    • First payout after 14 days
    • Up to 80% profit split
    • 3 payout methods
  • 3.6

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding not allowed
    • EAs / bots not allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 5.0

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Operating since 2016
  • 4.2

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.7 from 40,619 reviews
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

A small-ticket way to try futures prop trading from an established CFD firm, best for discretionary day traders comfortable with BlackArrow and 25K-50K sizes.

Scores are calculated from The5ers Futures's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.