FuturesVerified
The5ers Futures Rating and Score Breakdown
Also known as The 5%ers Futures
One-step futures evaluation with Day Trade and Swing options on the BlackArrow platform.
3.9/5 our ratingSince 2016United KingdomReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.9
out of 5
Value for money3.7
Payout terms3.7
Rule flexibility3.6
Track record5.0
Reputation4.2
Why it scores this way
- 3.7
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $2.00 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 68% of futures firms we track
- 3.7
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Every 2 weeks payouts
- First payout after 14 days
- Up to 80% profit split
- 3 payout methods
- 3.6
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding not allowed
- EAs / bots not allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 5.0
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2016
- 4.2
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.7 from 40,619 reviews
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
A small-ticket way to try futures prop trading from an established CFD firm, best for discretionary day traders comfortable with BlackArrow and 25K-50K sizes.
Scores are calculated from The5ers Futures's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.