Skip to content
FuturesNot recommended

The Trading Pit Rating and Score Breakdown

Liechtenstein-based firm with Futures Prime and Instant demo accounts, plus CFDs.

LiechtensteinReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026

We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.

We don't recommend The Trading Pit. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why

Overall

3.3

out of 5

Value for money4.1
Payout terms4.4
Rule flexibility3.5
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0

Why it scores this way

  • 4.1

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $1.89 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 76% of futures firms we track
  • 4.4

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Weekly payouts
    • Up to 90% profit split
  • 3.5

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding not allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 1.0

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
    • Trustpilot warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want a 30-day, one-time-fee futures challenge or an instant account with a 90% split and are comfortable closing positions before the afternoon cutoff.

Scores are calculated from The Trading Pit's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.