ForexNot recommended
The Funded Room Rating and Score Breakdown
US-registered firm with instant, 1-step, 2-step accounts and weekly crypto payouts.
United StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.
We don't recommend The Funded Room. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why
Overall
2.8
out of 5
Value for money1.5
Payout terms4.4
Rule flexibility3.4
Track record2.5
Reputation2.0
Why it scores this way
- 1.5
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $5.69 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 13% of forex firms we track
- 4.4
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Weekly payouts
- First payout after 7 days
- Up to 80% profit split
- 3.4
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 2.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 2.5 from 3,313 reviews
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Prices and rules are clear on paper, but the very low Trustpilot score and recent payout complaints make this one a poor pick for now.
Scores are calculated from The Funded Room's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.