Skip to content
ForexNot recommended

The Funded Room Rating and Score Breakdown

US-registered firm with instant, 1-step, 2-step accounts and weekly crypto payouts.

United StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026

We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.

We don't recommend The Funded Room. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why

Overall

2.8

out of 5

Value for money1.5
Payout terms4.4
Rule flexibility3.4
Track record2.5
Reputation2.0

Why it scores this way

  • 1.5

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $5.69 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 13% of forex firms we track
  • 4.4

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Weekly payouts
    • First payout after 7 days
    • Up to 80% profit split
  • 3.4

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading not allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 2.0

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 2.5 from 3,313 reviews
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Prices and rules are clear on paper, but the very low Trustpilot score and recent payout complaints make this one a poor pick for now.

Scores are calculated from The Funded Room's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.