Skip to content
CryptoVerified

SizeProp Rating and Score Breakdown

Cayman-run perps simulator with one-phase Degen and Speedrun tests, USDT payouts.

4.0/5 our ratingSince 2025Cayman IslandsReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

4.0

out of 5

Value for money3.7
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility4.1
Track record3.0
Reputation3.7

Why it scores this way

  • 3.7

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $4.61 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 67% of crypto firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • First payout any time
    • Up to 95% profit split
  • 4.1

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
  • 3.0

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Operating since 2025
  • 3.7

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.7 from 41 reviews
    • Fewer than 200 reviews, so it counts partly
Full rating method →
Scores are calculated from SizeProp's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.