CryptoVerified
SizeProp Rating and Score Breakdown
Cayman-run perps simulator with one-phase Degen and Speedrun tests, USDT payouts.
4.0/5 our ratingSince 2025Cayman IslandsReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
4.0
out of 5
Value for money3.7
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility4.1
Track record3.0
Reputation3.7
Why it scores this way
- 3.7
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $4.61 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 67% of crypto firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- First payout any time
- Up to 95% profit split
- 4.1
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- 3.0
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2025
- 3.7
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.7 from 41 reviews
- Fewer than 200 reviews, so it counts partly
Scores are calculated from SizeProp's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.