ForexNot recommended
SharkFunded Rating and Score Breakdown
MT5 firm with Lite, Prime, Strike and Bolt programs; daily or weekly crypto rewards.
Since 2023Saint LuciaReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.
We don't recommend SharkFunded. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why
Overall
3.3
out of 5
Value for money1.6
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.5
Track record4.0
Reputation2.5
Why it scores this way
- 1.6
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $5.64 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 15% of forex firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Daily payouts
- First payout after 7 days
- Up to 80% profit split
- 3.5
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 4.0
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2023
- 2.5
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 2.7 from 113 reviews
- Fewer than 200 reviews, so it counts partly
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Cheap entry prices and daily rewards on paper, but a low Trustpilot score and recent payout complaints mean this one should be avoided until that changes.
Scores are calculated from SharkFunded's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.