ForexNot recommended
SFX Funded Rating and Score Breakdown
Dubai-based CFD firm with instant, 1-step and 2-step plans on Match-Trader and Platform 5.
United Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.
We don't recommend SFX Funded. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why
Overall
3.2
out of 5
Value for money2.4
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.9
Track record2.5
Reputation1.5
Why it scores this way
- 2.4
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $4.99 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 34% of forex firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- Up to 100% profit split
- 3.9
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 1.5
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: Warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. Breach of guidelines: We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
Our verdict
Listed prices and plans are clear, but Trustpilot's fake-review warning and low score, plus payouts at the firm's discretion, make this one to avoid until the reviews improve.
Scores are calculated from SFX Funded's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.