Skip to content
ForexVerified

RZR Funded Rating and Score Breakdown

Also known as Hantec Trader

Broker-backed CFD firm (ex-Hantec Trader) with 1 to 3 step and instant programs on MT5.

3.9/5 our ratingSince 2024MauritiusReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.9

out of 5

Value for money4.6
Payout terms3.8
Rule flexibility3.1
Track record3.5
Reputation3.9

Why it scores this way

  • 4.6

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $2.50 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 90% of forex firms we track
  • 3.8

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Every 2 weeks payouts
    • First payout after 14 days
    • Up to 95% profit split
  • 3.1

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading not allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 3.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Operating since 2024
  • 3.9

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.4 from 860 reviews
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want a cheap or fast-payout CFD account and will read the add-on and open-risk rules closely; the brand is new and recent payout complaints deserve a read first.

Scores are calculated from RZR Funded's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.