ForexVerified
RZR Funded Rating and Score Breakdown
Also known as Hantec Trader
Broker-backed CFD firm (ex-Hantec Trader) with 1 to 3 step and instant programs on MT5.
3.9/5 our ratingSince 2024MauritiusReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.9
out of 5
Value for money4.6
Payout terms3.8
Rule flexibility3.1
Track record3.5
Reputation3.9
Why it scores this way
- 4.6
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $2.50 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 90% of forex firms we track
- 3.8
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Every 2 weeks payouts
- First payout after 14 days
- Up to 95% profit split
- 3.1
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- 3.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2024
- 3.9
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.4 from 860 reviews
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Suits traders who want a cheap or fast-payout CFD account and will read the add-on and open-risk rules closely; the brand is new and recent payout complaints deserve a read first.
Scores are calculated from RZR Funded's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.