Skip to content
ForexVerified

RebelsFunding Rating and Score Breakdown

Slovak firm with 1 to 4 phase programs and its own RF-Trader platform; EUR pricing.

3.5/5 our ratingSlovakiaReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.5

out of 5

Value for money3.2
Payout terms3.3
Rule flexibility3.7
Track record2.5
Reputation4.2

Why it scores this way

  • 3.2

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $4.24 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 54% of forex firms we track
  • 3.3

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Payout schedule not stated
    • First payout after 14 days
    • Up to 90% profit split
    • 3 payout methods
  • 3.7

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading not allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • EAs / bots not allowed
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 4.2

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.2 from 2,865 reviews
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits manual traders who are happy on RF-Trader and want a cheap multi-phase path with a fee refund; not for EA users or anyone needing MT4/MT5.

Scores are calculated from RebelsFunding's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.