ForexVerified
RebelsFunding Rating and Score Breakdown
Slovak firm with 1 to 4 phase programs and its own RF-Trader platform; EUR pricing.
3.5/5 our ratingSlovakiaReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.5
out of 5
Value for money3.2
Payout terms3.3
Rule flexibility3.7
Track record2.5
Reputation4.2
Why it scores this way
- 3.2
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $4.24 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 54% of forex firms we track
- 3.3
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Payout schedule not stated
- First payout after 14 days
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3 payout methods
- 3.7
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots not allowed
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 4.2
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.2 from 2,865 reviews
Our verdict
Suits manual traders who are happy on RF-Trader and want a cheap multi-phase path with a fee refund; not for EA users or anyone needing MT4/MT5.
Scores are calculated from RebelsFunding's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.