Skip to content
CryptoVerified

PropW Rating and Score Breakdown

Dubai-run crypto firm tied to CoinW: 1-step and 2-step packages, USDT rewards.

2.6/5 our ratingSince 2024United Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

2.6

out of 5

Value for money1.2
Payout terms3.6
Rule flexibility3.7
Track record3.5
Reputation1.5

Why it scores this way

  • 1.2

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $7.98 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 6% of crypto firms we track
  • 3.6

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Every 2 weeks payouts
    • First payout after 14 days
    • Up to 80% profit split
  • 3.7

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 3.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Operating since 2024
  • 1.5

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
    • Trustpilot warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. This company is displaying Trustpilot content in a misleading way.
Full rating method →
Scores are calculated from PropW's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.