Skip to content
PerpsVerified

Propr Rating and Score Breakdown

BVI perps prop firm on Hyperliquid with 80% rewards, USDC payouts and a public reserve.

3.6/5 our ratingSince 2026British Virgin IslandsReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.6

out of 5

Value for money2.0
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility4.3
Track record2.5
Reputation3.8

Why it scores this way

  • 2.0

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $4.50 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 25% of perps firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • Up to 80% profit split
  • 4.3

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Operating since 2026
  • 3.8

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.4 from 67 reviews
    • Fewer than 200 reviews, so it counts partly
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits algo-friendly perps traders who want an 80% split and fast on-chain payouts; the firm is under a year old.

Scores are calculated from Propr's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.