PerpsVerified
Propr Rating and Score Breakdown
BVI perps prop firm on Hyperliquid with 80% rewards, USDC payouts and a public reserve.
3.6/5 our ratingSince 2026British Virgin IslandsReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.6
out of 5
Value for money2.0
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility4.3
Track record2.5
Reputation3.8
Why it scores this way
- 2.0
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $4.50 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 25% of perps firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- Up to 80% profit split
- 4.3
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2026
- 3.8
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.4 from 67 reviews
- Fewer than 200 reviews, so it counts partly
Our verdict
Suits algo-friendly perps traders who want an 80% split and fast on-chain payouts; the firm is under a year old.
Scores are calculated from Propr's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.