CryptoVerified
PropFunded Rating and Score Breakdown
Crypto-perp evaluations on a Cleo terminal with 7-day USDT payout windows.
3.3/5 our ratingUnited Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.3
out of 5
Value for money1.7
Payout terms4.4
Rule flexibility4.0
Track record2.5
Reputation3.5
Why it scores this way
- 1.7
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $7.00 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 17% of crypto firms we track
- 4.4
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Weekly payouts
- First payout after 1 days
- Up to 80% profit split
- 4.0
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots not allowed
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 3.5
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 3.4 from 14 reviews
- Fewer than 200 reviews, so it counts partly
Scores are calculated from PropFunded's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.