Skip to content
CryptoVerified

PropFunded Rating and Score Breakdown

Crypto-perp evaluations on a Cleo terminal with 7-day USDT payout windows.

3.3/5 our ratingUnited Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.3

out of 5

Value for money1.7
Payout terms4.4
Rule flexibility4.0
Track record2.5
Reputation3.5

Why it scores this way

  • 1.7

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $7.00 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 17% of crypto firms we track
  • 4.4

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Weekly payouts
    • First payout after 1 days
    • Up to 80% profit split
  • 4.0

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • EAs / bots not allowed
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 3.5

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 3.4 from 14 reviews
    • Fewer than 200 reviews, so it counts partly
Full rating method →
Scores are calculated from PropFunded's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.