ForexNot recommended
Pipstone Capital Rating and Score Breakdown
Saint Lucia-registered firm with instant, 1-step and 2-step programs up to 100K on cTrader, MT5 and Match-Trader.
CyprusReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.
We don't recommend Pipstone Capital. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why
Overall
3.1
out of 5
Value for money1.5
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility4.2
Track record2.5
Reputation2.1
Why it scores this way
- 1.5
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $5.99 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 12% of forex firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- First payout after 14 days
- Up to 100% profit split
- 4.2
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 2.1
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 2.1 from 556 reviews
Our verdict
A low-priced instant-funding option, but the Trustpilot score is well below the level the site applies for recommendation and recent reviews dispute breaches and payouts. Not suited to anyone relying on payouts.
Scores are calculated from Pipstone Capital's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.