FuturesVerified
Phoenix Trader Funding Rating and Score Breakdown
Futures firm with four lines: Classic, Daily, Spark and a no-evaluation Merit review.
3.7/5 our ratingReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.7
out of 5
Value for money2.5
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.5
Track record2.5
Reputation4.5
Why it scores this way
- 2.5
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $2.56 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 38% of futures firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Daily payouts
- First payout after 5 days
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3 payout methods
- 3.5
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding not allowed
- EAs / bots not allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 4.5
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.5 from 260 reviews
Our verdict
Suits intraday traders who want a choice between weekly, daily or review-based funding and can stay flat every day; less suited to swing traders or anyone wanting crypto payouts.
Scores are calculated from Phoenix Trader Funding's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.