FuturesNot recommended
Phidias Propfirm Rating and Score Breakdown
Gibraltar-registered futures firm: Express to Live, Fundamental and Premium accounts.
GibraltarReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.
We don't recommend Phidias Propfirm. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why
Overall
2.7
out of 5
Value for money1.1
Payout terms4.8
Rule flexibility3.9
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0
Why it scores this way
- 1.1
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $5.75 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 3% of futures firms we track
- 4.8
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Weekly payouts
- First payout after 5 days
- Up to 100% profit split
- 3.9
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots not allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 1.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Suits traders who want static or EOD futures accounts and the option to hold overnight (Premium), and who prefer a one-time fee over a subscription.
Scores are calculated from Phidias Propfirm's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.