Skip to content
FuturesVerified

OneUp Trader Rating and Score Breakdown

US futures firm with a one-step monthly-subscription eval, no daily loss limit, 90% split.

4.0/5 our ratingUnited StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

4.0

out of 5

Value for money4.4
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility2.2
Track record2.5
Reputation4.7

Why it scores this way

  • 4.4

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $1.60 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 85% of futures firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • First payout any time
    • Up to 90% profit split
  • 2.2

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Every plan uses intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading not allowed
    • Weekend holding not allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 4.7

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.7 from 2,806 reviews
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want a single-phase futures evaluation with no daily loss limit and are comfortable with a real-time trailing drawdown and flat-by-3:15 PM CT trading.

Scores are calculated from OneUp Trader's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.