FuturesVerified
OneUp Trader Rating and Score Breakdown
US futures firm with a one-step monthly-subscription eval, no daily loss limit, 90% split.
4.0/5 our ratingUnited StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
4.0
out of 5
Value for money4.4
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility2.2
Track record2.5
Reputation4.7
Why it scores this way
- 4.4
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $1.60 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 85% of futures firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- First payout any time
- Up to 90% profit split
- 2.2
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Every plan uses intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- Weekend holding not allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 4.7
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.7 from 2,806 reviews
Our verdict
Suits traders who want a single-phase futures evaluation with no daily loss limit and are comfortable with a real-time trailing drawdown and flat-by-3:15 PM CT trading.
Scores are calculated from OneUp Trader's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.