Skip to content
ForexNot recommended

OFP Funding Rating and Score Breakdown

Instant-funding-only firm with Lite, Classic and Plus models on its own platform, up to 300K.

Since 2021United KingdomReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026

We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.

We don't recommend OFP Funding. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why

Overall

3.6

out of 5

Value for money4.9
Payout terms4.1
Rule flexibility3.3
Track record4.5
Reputation1.0

Why it scores this way

  • 4.9

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $1.95 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 99% of forex firms we track
  • 4.1

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Every 2 weeks payouts
    • Up to 100% profit split
    • 3 payout methods
  • 3.3

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 4.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Operating since 2021
  • 1.0

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
    • Trustpilot warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. (Trustpilot also states it removed a number of fake reviews and merged other profiles into this one.)
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Aimed at experienced traders who want cheap instant accounts, but the volume of recent payout complaints and the discretionary strategy review make it a poor fit for anyone relying on payouts.

Scores are calculated from OFP Funding's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.