Skip to content
ForexVerified

Nordic Funder Rating and Score Breakdown

Scandinavian-branded programme with one-time fees from 25 USD across FX, crypto, equities and instant tracks.

3.6/5 our ratingReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.6

out of 5

Value for money4.1
Payout terms4.0
Rule flexibility3.4
Track record2.5
Reputation3.4

Why it scores this way

  • 4.1

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $3.43 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 76% of forex firms we track
  • 4.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Every 2 weeks payouts
    • First payout any time
    • Up to 90% profit split
  • 3.4

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • Weekend holding not allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 3.4

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 3.2 from 56 reviews
    • Fewer than 200 reviews, so it counts partly
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits cost-conscious traders who want to run EAs on cheap accounts. Check which legal entity issues your funded agreement before paying.

Scores are calculated from Nordic Funder's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.