Skip to content
ForexVerified

Moneta Funded Rating and Score Breakdown

Broker-backed firm (Moneta Markets) with 1-step, 2-step, instant and Phoenix programs on MT5 and Match-Trader.

4.2/5 our ratingSince 2026Saint LuciaReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

4.2

out of 5

Value for money4.5
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.5
Track record2.5
Reputation4.6

Why it scores this way

  • 4.5

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $2.84 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 87% of forex firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Daily payouts
    • First payout after 14 days
    • Up to 88% profit split
    • 3 payout methods
  • 3.5

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading not allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Operating since 2026
  • 4.6

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.6 from 289 reviews
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want broker-backed funding with fast daily or 14-day payouts and are happy with manual rules and a restricted news window. The firm and its newest programs are still young.

Scores are calculated from Moneta Funded's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.