ForexVerified
Ment Funding Rating and Score Breakdown
One-step forex evaluation up to 2M with no time limit; also sells futures and equities programs.
3.1/5 our ratingSince 2021Reviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.1
out of 5
Value for money1.1
Payout terms3.2
Rule flexibility3.5
Track record4.5
Reputation4.5
Why it scores this way
- 1.1
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $9.75 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 1% of forex firms we track
- 3.2
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Monthly payouts
- First payout any time
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3.5
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- Weekend holding not allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- 4.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2021
- 4.5
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.5 from 233 reviews
Our verdict
Suits traders who want a single-phase forex test with wide time freedom and can accept a news-entry blackout and Friday closes.
Scores are calculated from Ment Funding's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.