Skip to content
ForexVerified

Ment Funding Rating and Score Breakdown

One-step forex evaluation up to 2M with no time limit; also sells futures and equities programs.

3.1/5 our ratingSince 2021Reviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.1

out of 5

Value for money1.1
Payout terms3.2
Rule flexibility3.5
Track record4.5
Reputation4.5

Why it scores this way

  • 1.1

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $9.75 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 1% of forex firms we track
  • 3.2

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Monthly payouts
    • First payout any time
    • Up to 90% profit split
  • 3.5

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading not allowed
    • Weekend holding not allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
  • 4.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Operating since 2021
  • 4.5

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.5 from 233 reviews
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want a single-phase forex test with wide time freedom and can accept a news-entry blackout and Friday closes.

Scores are calculated from Ment Funding's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.