Skip to content
ForexNot recommended

LivX Capital Rating and Score Breakdown

India-marketed firm with Livx Zero instant accounts and 1-/2-step, Prime, Daily plans.

IndiaReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026

We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.

We don't recommend LivX Capital. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why

Overall

2.7

out of 5

Value for money1.0
Payout terms4.4
Rule flexibility3.2
Track record2.5
Reputation2.5

Why it scores this way

  • 1.0

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $50.00 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 0% of forex firms we track
  • 4.4

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Weekly payouts
    • Up to 90% profit split
  • 3.2

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading not allowed
    • Weekend holding not allowed
    • EAs / bots not allowed
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 2.5

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • No Trustpilot page
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Not recommended until the company can be verified: the contact page names an Indian entity and two different UAE addresses, but no registry number could be matched and there is no independent review page.

Scores are calculated from LivX Capital's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.