Skip to content
ForexVerified

Legion Funding Rating and Score Breakdown

New Saint Lucia firm with 2-Step, 1-Step, Instant and Fast Track plans on MT5.

3.3/5 our ratingSince 2026Saint LuciaReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.3

out of 5

Value for money1.9
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility2.9
Track record2.5
Reputation3.6

Why it scores this way

  • 1.9

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $5.29 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 24% of forex firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • Up to 80% profit split
  • 2.9

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading not allowed
    • Weekend holding not allowed
    • EAs / bots not allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Operating since 2026
  • 3.6

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.0 from 39 reviews
    • Fewer than 200 reviews, so it counts partly
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders comfortable with a very new firm that offers low entry prices and on-demand payouts on MT5. The company is under three months old, so payout history is thin.

Scores are calculated from Legion Funding's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.