Skip to content
ForexVerified

Lark Funding Rating and Score Breakdown

Montreal-based firm with Instant, 1-Step, 1-Step Max and 3-Step plans; Rise payouts.

3.9/5 our ratingCanadaReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.9

out of 5

Value for money3.8
Payout terms3.8
Rule flexibility4.2
Track record2.5
Reputation4.3

Why it scores this way

  • 3.8

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $3.70 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 69% of forex firms we track
  • 3.8

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Every 2 weeks payouts
    • First payout after 14 days
    • Up to 90% profit split
  • 4.2

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding not allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 4.3

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.3 from 517 reviews
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want a cheap 1-Step Max or 3-Step plan with simple rules and are fine with a Rise-only payout route, a $100 minimum and a $40 fee.

Scores are calculated from Lark Funding's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.