ForexVerified
Lark Funding Rating and Score Breakdown
Montreal-based firm with Instant, 1-Step, 1-Step Max and 3-Step plans; Rise payouts.
3.9/5 our ratingCanadaReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.9
out of 5
Value for money3.8
Payout terms3.8
Rule flexibility4.2
Track record2.5
Reputation4.3
Why it scores this way
- 3.8
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $3.70 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 69% of forex firms we track
- 3.8
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Every 2 weeks payouts
- First payout after 14 days
- Up to 90% profit split
- 4.2
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding not allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 4.3
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.3 from 517 reviews
Our verdict
Suits traders who want a cheap 1-Step Max or 3-Step plan with simple rules and are fine with a Rise-only payout route, a $100 minimum and a $40 fee.
Scores are calculated from Lark Funding's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.