CryptoVerified
Kraken Prop Rating and Score Breakdown
Kraken's in-app crypto prop program: three 1-step plans, launched May 2026.
3.9/5 our ratingSince 2026United StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.9
out of 5
Value for money4.3
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility4.1
Track record2.5
Reputation2.5
Why it scores this way
- 4.3
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $3.30 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 83% of crypto firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- Up to 90% profit split
- 4.1
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2026
- 2.5
Reputation · 20% of overall
- No Trustpilot page
Scores are calculated from Kraken Prop's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.