Skip to content
CryptoVerified

Kraken Prop Rating and Score Breakdown

Kraken's in-app crypto prop program: three 1-step plans, launched May 2026.

3.9/5 our ratingSince 2026United StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.9

out of 5

Value for money4.3
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility4.1
Track record2.5
Reputation2.5

Why it scores this way

  • 4.3

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $3.30 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 83% of crypto firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • Up to 90% profit split
  • 4.1

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Operating since 2026
  • 2.5

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • No Trustpilot page
Full rating method →
Scores are calculated from Kraken Prop's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.