CryptoVerified
Klein Funding Rating and Score Breakdown
Crypto-only evaluations on Bybit or its Cleo terminal, with on-demand rewards.
3.3/5 our ratingSince 2024United StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.3
out of 5
Value for money3.0
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.4
Track record3.5
Reputation1.5
Why it scores this way
- 3.0
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $5.28 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 50% of crypto firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3 payout methods
- 3.4
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots not allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- 3.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2024
- 1.5
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
Scores are calculated from Klein Funding's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.