Skip to content
CryptoVerified

Klein Funding Rating and Score Breakdown

Crypto-only evaluations on Bybit or its Cleo terminal, with on-demand rewards.

3.3/5 our ratingSince 2024United StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.3

out of 5

Value for money3.0
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.4
Track record3.5
Reputation1.5

Why it scores this way

  • 3.0

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $5.28 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 50% of crypto firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • Up to 90% profit split
    • 3 payout methods
  • 3.4

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • EAs / bots not allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 3.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Operating since 2024
  • 1.5

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
    • Trustpilot warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
Full rating method →
Scores are calculated from Klein Funding's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.