CryptoVerified
HyroTrader Rating and Score Breakdown
Crypto firm on Bybit/BloFin demo accounts or its own terminal, refundable deposits.
4.1/5 our ratingSince 2023United Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
4.1
out of 5
Value for money3.4
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.9
Track record4.0
Reputation4.0
Why it scores this way
- 3.4
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $4.85 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 61% of crypto firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3.9
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- 4.0
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2023
- 4.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.0 from 230 reviews
Our verdict
Suits crypto traders who want to trade on Bybit or BloFin demo accounts with refundable-deposit pricing and on-demand USDT payouts, within clear exposure and distribution rules.
Scores are calculated from HyroTrader's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.