PerpsVerified
HyperPNL Rating and Score Breakdown
On-chain perps prop firm on Hyperliquid data; 1-step or 2-step Flex, daily USDC payouts.
3.3/5 our ratingReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.3
out of 5
Value for money1.0
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility4.1
Track record2.5
Reputation3.6
Why it scores this way
- 1.0
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $8.40 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 0% of perps firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Daily payouts
- Up to 80% profit split
- 4.1
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 3.6
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.3 from 23 reviews
- Fewer than 200 reviews, so it counts partly
Our verdict
Suits perps traders who want a small, cheap test and daily on-chain payouts; check the operator and restricted-jurisdiction terms first.
Scores are calculated from HyperPNL's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.