Skip to content
PerpsVerified

HyperPNL Rating and Score Breakdown

On-chain perps prop firm on Hyperliquid data; 1-step or 2-step Flex, daily USDC payouts.

3.3/5 our ratingReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.3

out of 5

Value for money1.0
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility4.1
Track record2.5
Reputation3.6

Why it scores this way

  • 1.0

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $8.40 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 0% of perps firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Daily payouts
    • Up to 80% profit split
  • 4.1

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 3.6

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.3 from 23 reviews
    • Fewer than 200 reviews, so it counts partly
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits perps traders who want a small, cheap test and daily on-chain payouts; check the operator and restricted-jurisdiction terms first.

Scores are calculated from HyperPNL's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.