Skip to content
PerpsVerified

Hypernova Rating and Score Breakdown

On-chain perps prop firm on Hyperliquid data; instant USDC payouts, public reserve.

4.1/5 our ratingSince 2026Cayman IslandsReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

4.1

out of 5

Value for money4.0
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility4.3
Track record2.5
Reputation3.5

Why it scores this way

  • 4.0

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $4.00 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 75% of perps firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • Up to 80% profit split
  • 4.3

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Operating since 2026
  • 3.5

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.3 from 8 reviews
    • Fewer than 200 reviews, so it counts partly
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits crypto-native perps traders comfortable with strict equity-based static limits and USDC payouts; very young firm.

Scores are calculated from Hypernova's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.