PerpsVerified
Hypernova Rating and Score Breakdown
On-chain perps prop firm on Hyperliquid data; instant USDC payouts, public reserve.
4.1/5 our ratingSince 2026Cayman IslandsReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
4.1
out of 5
Value for money4.0
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility4.3
Track record2.5
Reputation3.5
Why it scores this way
- 4.0
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $4.00 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 75% of perps firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- Up to 80% profit split
- 4.3
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2026
- 3.5
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.3 from 8 reviews
- Fewer than 200 reviews, so it counts partly
Our verdict
Suits crypto-native perps traders comfortable with strict equity-based static limits and USDC payouts; very young firm.
Scores are calculated from Hypernova's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.