Skip to content
CryptoVerified

HumbProp Rating and Score Breakdown

Singapore firm backed by an exchange: instant funding and a pay-as-you-progress 2-step.

3.1/5 our ratingSingaporeReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.1

out of 5

Value for money2.3
Payout terms3.9
Rule flexibility3.8
Track record2.5
Reputation2.5

Why it scores this way

  • 2.3

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $6.60 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 33% of crypto firms we track
  • 3.9

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Weekly payouts
    • Up to 70% profit split
  • 3.8

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 2.5

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • No Trustpilot page
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Aimed at traders who want a low upfront cost for a 2-Step or an instant account and can live with mandatory stop losses and a first-reward buffer. The firm is new, has no public review history and its pages contradict each other in places.

Scores are calculated from HumbProp's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.