FuturesVerified
Hola Prime Futures Rating and Score Breakdown
Hong Kong-based firm's futures arm: 1-Step Prime evaluation and a Direct account.
3.8/5 our ratingHong KongReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.8
out of 5
Value for money3.2
Payout terms4.5
Rule flexibility3.6
Track record2.5
Reputation4.5
Why it scores this way
- 3.2
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $2.39 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 56% of futures firms we track
- 4.5
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Weekly payouts
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3 payout methods
- 3.6
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding not allowed
- EAs / bots not allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 4.5
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.5 from 4,091 reviews
Our verdict
Suits traders who want weekly payouts and low entry prices and who can follow a strict per-trade risk and stop-loss rule. Review the risk-per-trade rule closely, since breaches are a common theme in recent complaints.
Scores are calculated from Hola Prime Futures's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.