CryptoVerified
Hash Hedge Rating and Score Breakdown
Futures desk with 1- and 2-stage challenges, own terminal and 14-day USDT payouts.
3.3/5 our ratingUnited Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.3
out of 5
Value for money2.1
Payout terms3.8
Rule flexibility4.0
Track record2.5
Reputation4.0
Why it scores this way
- 2.1
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $6.97 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 28% of crypto firms we track
- 3.8
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Every 2 weeks payouts
- First payout after 14 days
- Up to 90% profit split
- 4.0
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 4.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.4 from 113 reviews
- Fewer than 200 reviews, so it counts partly
Our verdict
Suits crypto and commodity traders who want a no-deadline challenge with a clear rule set and 14-day USDT payouts, and who accept 1:5 leverage and an extra fee for the 90% split.
Scores are calculated from Hash Hedge's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.