Skip to content
CryptoVerified

Hash Hedge Rating and Score Breakdown

Futures desk with 1- and 2-stage challenges, own terminal and 14-day USDT payouts.

3.3/5 our ratingUnited Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.3

out of 5

Value for money2.1
Payout terms3.8
Rule flexibility4.0
Track record2.5
Reputation4.0

Why it scores this way

  • 2.1

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $6.97 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 28% of crypto firms we track
  • 3.8

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Every 2 weeks payouts
    • First payout after 14 days
    • Up to 90% profit split
  • 4.0

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 4.0

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.4 from 113 reviews
    • Fewer than 200 reviews, so it counts partly
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits crypto and commodity traders who want a no-deadline challenge with a clear rule set and 14-day USDT payouts, and who accept 1:5 leverage and an extra fee for the 90% split.

Scores are calculated from Hash Hedge's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.