Skip to content
ForexNot recommended

Goat Funded Trader Rating and Score Breakdown

Also known as GFT

Many models (1-/2-step, Instant, Daily) on five platforms; Hong Kong operator.

Hong KongReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026

We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.

We don't recommend Goat Funded Trader. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why

Overall

3.1

out of 5

Value for money2.8
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.7
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0

Why it scores this way

  • 2.8

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $4.57 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 44% of forex firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Daily payouts
    • Up to 100% profit split
    • 4 payout methods
  • 3.7

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading not allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 1.0

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
    • Trustpilot warning: Warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Not recommended on the current evidence: Trustpilot shows a fake-review warning, 40% of its 4,338 reviews are one-star and many recent ones describe denied or deducted payouts after risk reviews.

Scores are calculated from Goat Funded Trader's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.