Skip to content
FuturesNot recommended

Goat Funded Futures Rating and Score Breakdown

Hong Kong-registered futures firm with six plans, from daily payouts to Instant Classic.

Hong KongReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026

We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.

We don't recommend Goat Funded Futures. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why

Overall

3.1

out of 5

Value for money2.9
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.4
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0

Why it scores this way

  • 2.9

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $2.47 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 47% of futures firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Daily payouts
    • Up to 100% profit split
  • 3.4

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading not allowed
    • Weekend holding not allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 1.0

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
    • Trustpilot warning: Warning - Breach of guidelines: We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company. This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines.
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

The plan menu and rules are detailed, but Trustpilot carries a fake-review warning and recent reviews report payouts denied under profit-concentration, IP-sharing and consistency rules. Read the trading rules page and recent reviews before buying.

Scores are calculated from Goat Funded Futures's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.