FuturesNot recommended
FuturesElite Rating and Score Breakdown
Italy-registered futures firm with one-time Elite, Nitro, Prime and Instant accounts.
ItalyReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.
We don't recommend FuturesElite. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why
Overall
3.2
out of 5
Value for money3.6
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.1
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0
Why it scores this way
- 3.6
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $2.19 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 65% of futures firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Daily payouts
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3 payout methods
- 3.1
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- Weekend holding not allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 1.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: Warning - Breach of guidelines: This company has been pressuring people to change or remove their negative reviews. This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines.
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Prices and rules are published in detail, but Trustpilot has flagged the company for pressuring reviewers and recent reviews report denied payouts. Treat with caution and check the latest reviews before buying.
Scores are calculated from FuturesElite's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.