ForexVerified
FundingPips Rating and Score Breakdown
Also known as Funding Pips
Large Dubai-based firm: 1-Step Flex, three 2-Step models and Zero instant accounts.
4.6/5 our ratingSince 2022United Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
4.6
out of 5
Set by our editor on Oct 28, 2026. The formula gives 3.9; the scores below are the formula's.
Value for money2.9
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.5
Track record4.0
Reputation4.0
Why it scores this way
- 2.9
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $4.44 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 49% of forex firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- Up to 100% profit split
- 4 payout methods
- 3.5
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- Weekend holding not allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- 4.0
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2022
- 4.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.5 from 71,093 reviews
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Suits traders who want a big, established firm with many models and low fees; check the news, hedging and Swing add-on rules, and note the volume of recent closure complaints.
Scores are calculated from FundingPips's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm, except the overall score, which our editor set. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.