Skip to content
ForexNot recommended

FunderPro Rating and Score Breakdown

Malta-registered firm with 1-phase, Classic and Pro challenges plus Instant accounts.

MaltaReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026

We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.

We don't recommend FunderPro. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why

Overall

3.0

out of 5

Value for money2.5
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.2
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0

Why it scores this way

  • 2.5

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $4.95 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 38% of forex firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • Up to 90% profit split
  • 3.2

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading not allowed
    • Weekend holding not allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 1.0

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
    • Trustpilot warning: Warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. Breach of guidelines: We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want a long-running, Malta-registered firm with fast reward processing; the number of recent payout-denial reports is a major concern.

Scores are calculated from FunderPro's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.