ForexNot recommended
FunderPro Rating and Score Breakdown
Malta-registered firm with 1-phase, Classic and Pro challenges plus Instant accounts.
MaltaReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.
We don't recommend FunderPro. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why
Overall
3.0
out of 5
Value for money2.5
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.2
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0
Why it scores this way
- 2.5
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $4.95 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 38% of forex firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3.2
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- Weekend holding not allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 1.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: Warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. Breach of guidelines: We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Suits traders who want a long-running, Malta-registered firm with fast reward processing; the number of recent payout-denial reports is a major concern.
Scores are calculated from FunderPro's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.