ForexVerified
FundedNext Rating and Score Breakdown
Also known as Funded Next
UAE-based firm with Stellar 2-Step, 1-Step, Lite and Instant CFD programs plus futures.
3.9/5 our ratingUnited Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.9
out of 5
Value for money3.4
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.7
Track record2.5
Reputation4.0
Why it scores this way
- 3.4
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $3.99 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 60% of forex firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- Up to 95% profit split
- 4 payout methods
- 3.7
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 4.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.5 from 82,432 reviews
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Suits traders who want a large, established firm with many program choices and a scale-up plan, and who can accept the 40% news-profit rule and the no-EA rule on larger accounts.
Scores are calculated from FundedNext's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.