Skip to content
ForexVerified

FundedNext Rating and Score Breakdown

Also known as Funded Next

UAE-based firm with Stellar 2-Step, 1-Step, Lite and Instant CFD programs plus futures.

3.9/5 our ratingUnited Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.9

out of 5

Value for money3.4
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.7
Track record2.5
Reputation4.0

Why it scores this way

  • 3.4

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $3.99 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 60% of forex firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • Up to 95% profit split
    • 4 payout methods
  • 3.7

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading not allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 4.0

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.5 from 82,432 reviews
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want a large, established firm with many program choices and a scale-up plan, and who can accept the 40% news-profit rule and the no-EA rule on larger accounts.

Scores are calculated from FundedNext's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.