FuturesVerified
FundedNext Futures Rating and Score Breakdown
Futures arm of FundedNext with Flex, Rapid and Direct programs and up to 95% reward share.
3.8/5 our ratingSince 2022United Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.8
out of 5
Value for money2.1
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.6
Track record4.0
Reputation4.5
Why it scores this way
- 2.1
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $2.74 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 26% of futures firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Daily payouts
- First payout after 5 days
- Up to 95% profit split
- 3 payout methods
- 3.6
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- Weekend holding not allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 4.0
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2022
- 4.5
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.5 from 82,432 reviews
Our verdict
Suits traders who want one-time fees and a choice between a cheap Flex route, a fast Rapid route or a no-evaluation Direct account, and who flatten each day. Payout caps are small relative to account size.
Scores are calculated from FundedNext Futures's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.