ForexVerified
FTMO Rating and Score Breakdown
Prague-based firm operating since 2015 with 2-step, 1-step and instant CFD programs.
3.5/5 our ratingSince 2015Czech RepublicReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.5
out of 5
Value for money1.7
Payout terms3.9
Rule flexibility3.2
Track record5.0
Reputation4.8
Why it scores this way
- 1.7
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $5.56 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 18% of forex firms we track
- 3.9
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Every 2 weeks payouts
- First payout after 14 days
- Up to 90% profit split
- 4 payout methods
- 3.2
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- Weekend holding not allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- 5.0
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2015
- 4.8
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.8 from 55,277 reviews
Our verdict
The benchmark option for traders who want a long-running firm with published rules; the price is higher than newer firms and funded Standard accounts carry news and market-break limits.
Scores are calculated from FTMO's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.